Qualifying Singles – First Round ( Mens )
Won Score Lost/Defeated
Qualifying B. Patael (ISR) 63 63 [2] L. Broady (GBR)
Qualifying L. Gerch (GER) 46 62 63 [3] Z. Piros (HUN)
Qualifying M. Lescure (FRA) 75 64 [4] A. Escoffier (FRA)
Qualifying [5] B. Hassan (GER) 61 62 S. Prabodh (IND)
Qualifying [6] S. Fanselow (GER) 60 60 [WC] D. Mulye (USA)
Qualifying [7] S. Fayziev (UZB) 61 64 S. Rawat (IND)
Qualifying [8] V. Durasovic (NOR) 76(3) 75 J. Karimov (UZB)
Qualifying K. Sultanov (UZB) 63 60 [Alt] K. Anand (IND)
Qualifying D. Kalenichenko (UKR) 63 62 [WC] J. Pungliya (IND)
Qualifying F. Vilardo (ITA) 67(5) 61 60 [WC] T. Chaukulkar (IND)
Qualifying N. Prashanth (IND) 36 76(3) 75 [WC] S. Banthia (IND)
Qualifying Y. Hossam (EGY) 63 64 N. Sinha (IND)
Qualifying M. Niesten (NED) 64 63 [WC] D. Sunish (IND)
Qualifying [Alt] N. Balaji (IND) 67(7) 64 76(4) L. Saville (AUS)
Qualifying R. Noguchi (JPN) 64 64 A. Shanmugam (IND)
Qualifying C. Lo (TPE) 57 75 63 [WC] D. Singh (IND)
Qualifying Singles – Second Round ( Mens )
Won Score Lost/Defeated
Qualifying [5] B. Hassan (GER) 76(7) 63 [Alt] N. Balaji (IND)
Qualifying [6] S. Fanselow (GER) 63 63 C. Lo (TPE)
Qualifying F. Vilardo (ITA) 26 76(5) 75 [7] S. Fayziev (UZB)
Qualifying [8] V. Durasovic (NOR) 46 76(7) 64 Y. Hossam (EGY)
Qualifying D. Kalenichenko (UKR) 57 76(3) 64 K. Sultanov (UZB)
Qualifying B. Patael (ISR) 60 63 N. Prashanth (IND)
Qualifying L. Gerch (GER) 36 64 64 M. Niesten (NED)
Qualifying M. Lescure (FRA) 63 62 R. Noguchi (JPN)
Singles - First Round Men's
Won Score Lost/Defeated
[3] E. Ymer (SWE) 64 61 [WC] M. Sureshkumar (IND)
[6] J. Clarke (GBR) 63 67(3) 62 C. Ilkel (TUR)
[Alt] N. Kuhn (ESP) 62 63 [7] A. Martin (SVK)
M. Purcell (AUS) 64 64 [8] J. Ward (GBR)
D. Masur (GER) 64 64 J. Sels (NED)
B. Schnur (CAN) 63 64 [WC] A. Goveas (IND)
Doubles - First Round Men's
Won Score Lost/Defeated
S. Fayziev (UZB) / A. Nedovyesov (KAZ) 62 62 [2] N. Balaji (IND) / V. Vardhan (IND)
[3] C. Hsieh (TPE) / T. Yang (TPE) 64 62 S. Griekspoor (NED) / J. Sels (NED)
A. Kadhe (IND) / S. Myneni (IND) 61 61 [WC] P. Somani (IND) / D. Suresh (IND)
N. Prashanth (IND) / R. Ramanathan (IND) 76(3) 61 [WC] A. Goveas (IND) / D. Sunish (IND)
Qualifying Singles - Third Round Men's
Won Score Lost/Defeated
Qualifying L. Gerch (GER) 64 60 [5] B. Hassan (GER)
Qualifying [6] S. Fanselow (GER) 64 57 62 M. Lescure (FRA)
Qualifying B. Patael (ISR) 46 63 64 [8] V. Durasovic (NOR)
Qualifying F. Vilardo (ITA) 63 57 75 D. Kalenichenko (UKR)
Main Draw(First Round) Men's
Won Score Lost/Defeated
[WC] Arjun Kadhe (IND) 6-3, 6-2 [2] Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
[4] Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) 6-4, 6-4 Tsung-hua Yang (TPE)
[WC] Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) 6-4, 7-6(1) Saketh Myneni (IND)
[1] Radu Albot (MDA) 7-5, 6-2 Sumit Nagal (IND)
[Q] Lucas Gerch (GER) 6-3, 6-1 Collin Altamirano (USA)
[Q] Sebastian Fanselow (GER) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Frederico Ferreira Silva(POR) 6-1, 6-2 [LL] Benjamin Hassan (GER)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) 6-2, 6-4 [5] Marc Polmans (AUS)
Maverick Banes (AUS) 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 [Q] Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
[Q] Ben Patael (ISR) 7-5, 6-4, 6-4 Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Doubles - First Round Men's
Won Score Lost/Defeated
Mark Purcell/ Luke Saville 6-4,1-6,(16-14) Cem Ikel/ Danilo Petrovic
Andrej Martin/ Hans Podipnik- Castillo 6-4.7-5 Collin Altamirano/ Maverick Barnes
SINGLES (Second Round) Men's
Won Score Lost/Defeated
[1] R. Albot (MDA) 63 61 M. Banes (AUS)
[3] E. Ymer (SWE) 63 76(4) D. Masur (GER)
[4] P. Gunneswaran (IND) 61 63 [Q] L. Gerch (GER)
[WC] S. Mukund (IND) 57 64 41 Retired [6] J. Clarke (GBR)
A. Nedovyesov (KAZ) 75 64 [Q] B. Patael (ISR)
[Q] S. Fanselow (GER) 62 61 M. Purcell (AUS)
F. Ferreira Silva (POR) 75 75 [Alt] N. Kuhn (ESP)
B. Schnur (CAN) 75 62 [WC] A. Kadhe (IND)
Doubles - Quarterfinals Men's
Won Score Lost/Defeated
M. Purcell (AUS) / L. Saville (AUS) 57 63 13-11 [1] P. Raja (IND) / A. Sancic (CRO)
[3] C. Hsieh (TPE) / T. Yang (TPE) 63 76(9) A. Kadhe (IND) / S. Myneni (IND)
N. Prashanth (IND) / R. Ramanathan (IND) 63 64 S. Fayziev (UZB) / A. Nedovyesov (KAZ)
First Round
[WC] S. Banthia (IND) / A. Bendre (IND) 62 64 [Alt] K. Anand (IND) / S. Khan (IND)
SINGLES (Quarterfinals) Men's
Won Score Lost/Defeated
[1] R. Albot (MDA) 63 46 61 [WC] S. Mukund (IND)
[3] E. Ymer (SWE) 57 63 64 [Q] S. Fanselow (GER)
[4] P. Gunneswaran (IND) 64 64 A. Nedovyesov (KAZ)
B. Schnur (CAN) 76(6) 26 75 F. Ferreira Silva (POR)
Doubles - Quarterfinals Men's
Won Score Lost/Defeated
[4] A. Martin (SVK) / H. Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) 64 64 [WC] S. Banthia (IND) / A. Bendre (IND)
SINGLES (Semifinals) Men's
Won Score Lost/Defeated
[4] P. Gunneswaran (IND) 16 64 64 [1] R. Albot (MDA)
[3] E. Ymer (SWE) 63 36 63 B. Schnur (CAN)
Doubles - Semifinals Men's
Won Score Lost/Defeated
[3] C. Hsieh (TPE) / T. Yang (TPE) 67(4) 63 10-6 M. Purcell (AUS) / L. Saville (AUS)
N. Prashanth (IND) / R. Ramanathan (IND) 76(7) 60 [4] A. Martin (SVK) / H. Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
SINGLES (Final) Men's
Won Score Lost/Defeated
[3] E. Ymer (SWE) 62 75 [4] P. Gunneswaran (IND)
Doubles - final Men's
Won Score Lost/Defeated
N. Prashanth (IND) / R. Ramanathan (IND) 76(3) 67(5) 10-7 [3] C. Hsieh (TPE) / T. Yang (TPE)